Junior Team Tennis Fall Program

Sign up Today!

To register child for USTA membership, please use this website

To assign rating to player, you must rate at 2.0 if they don't have one, please use this website

We-Boy
Have-girl
Fun-Girl

Matches for weekend of 11/19. Some teams are playing Saturday and some on Sunday. Please double check what day your team is playing. 12u 2.9 Team is playing both Saturday and Sunday

Teams Time / Location Team Lineup/ Players that need to register for team have a * next to their name
10U Orange - ATC The Triwizards - Porter(SUNDAY) Warmup- 3:00pm, Match- 3:15pm/ Location- Anaheim Tennis CenterLucas Lim, Fitzgerald Harns, Gianni Lavagino, Terry Ye, Ehsen Ahmed
10U Orange - ATC The Wild Weasleys- Porter(SUNDAY) Warmup- 3:00pm, Match- 3:15pm/ Location- Anaheim Tennis CenterJi Yu Lim, Andrew Kim, Ella Chu, Arjun Khandhar, Akshita Iyer
10U Advanced Green - Hungry Hippogriffs - Porter(SATURDAY) Warmup- 11:45am, Match- 12:00pm/ Location- Valencia HS (500 Bradford Ave, Placentia, CA 92870)Lyla Chau, Peyton Truong, (Agastya Gonigowda*), Colin Roth, Grace Osborn, Emiko Ota-rippe
12U 2.0 & Below - ATC Fantastical Beasts- Porter(SATURDAY) Warmup- 3:00pm, Match- 3:15pm/ Location- Anaheim Tennis Center(Jewell Hewitt*), Stephanie Cieslinksi, Isabella Perez, Nathan Song, Reza Ahmed, (Kevin Li*)
12U 2.0 & Below - ATC Muggles United - Porter(SATURDAY) Warmup- 3:00pm, Match- 3:15pm/ Location- Anaheim Tennis CenterOwen Hefferman, (Che Hani*), (Andie Kim*), (Olivia Kim*), Aris Min, Elliot Walker-kim, Evan Swarat, Kyle Wan
12U 2.9 Below - ATC Hufflepuff Badgers - PorterPlaying 2 matches at same site (SATURDAY) 1st- Warmup- 1:15pm, Match- 1:30pm vs. Lake Forest/ Location- Valencia HS (500 Bradford Ave, Placentia, CA 92870) 2nd- Warmup- 2:45pm, Match- 3:00pm vs. Cerritos/ Location- Valencia HS (500 Bradford Ave, Placentia, CA 92870) (SUNDAY) Warmup- 1:00pm, Match- 1:15pm/ Location- Anaheim Tennis Center(Nicklaus Vu*), Devon Davis, Kyle Truong, Kai Garvin, Cole Garvin, Tyler Chau, (Bella Ly*), Anya Nair, Grant Edmonds
14U 2.0 & Below - Order of the Phoenix - Porter(SATURDAY) Warmup- 4:00pm, Match- 4:15pm/ Location- Anaheim Tennis Center(Hudson Hewitt*), Noah Chu, Samantha Thomson, (Sebastian Nade De Anda*), (Brynn Martindale*), Max Aispuro, Aida Min, Ansh Khant, Faith Jung
14U 2.9 & Below - ATC The Patronuses - Porter(SATURDAY) Warmup- 11:30am, Match- 12:00pm, Location- Westminster HS (14325 Goldenwest St, Westminster, CA 92683)(Regan Waldron*), Sydney Rock, Jacelle Penano, (Toshio Ota-rippe*), Christian Shen, Ethan Wheeler, (Megan Wang*) , Sophia Chan
18U 2.0 & Below - ATC Team Nimbus - Porter(SATURDAY) Warmup- 12:30pm, Match- 1:00pm/ Location- Lake Forest Sun & Sail (24752 Toledo Way, Lake Forest, CA 92630)(Mikey Patton*), (Derrick Ngo*), (Cooper Chandler*), (Riley Martindale*), (Elliot Choe*), (David Montejo*), (Aditya Bhagat*)

ATC JTT Standings in League

Standings in Leagues Leaderboards
10U Orange - ATC The Triwizards - Porter
10U Orange - ATC The Wild Weasleys- Porter
10U Advanced Green - Hungry Hippogriffs - Porter
12U 2.0 & Below - ATC Fantastical Beasts- Porter
12U 2.0 & Below - ATC Muggles United - Porter
12U 2.9 Below - ATC Hufflepuff Badgers - Porter
14U 2.0 & Below - Order of the Phoenix - Porter
14U 2.9 & Below - ATC The Patronuses - Porter
18U 2.0 & Below - ATC Team Nimbus - Porter
85
Guy--smile-balls